495 N Fifth Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $365,695
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 N Fifth Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $348,924, approximately $200 per square foot. 495 N Fifth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Mendoza Roger and Camacho Wendy Lizbeth
Bought by
Mendoza Roger and Camacho Wendy Lizbeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Salas Francisco and Salas Emma
Bought by
Mendoza Roger and Camacho Wendy Lizbeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Roger | $359,900 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Roger | $287,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $345,900 | $26,800 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,700 | $16,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map