495 N Livingston St Hanson, KY 42413
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 N Livingston St, Hanson, KY 42413 and is currently estimated at $232,267, approximately $159 per square foot. 495 N Livingston St is a home with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Madisonville North Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Gates Gregory Lynn and Gates Brandice Renea
Bought by
Hendricks Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,973
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,294
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Teresa | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Teresa | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $123,900 | $15,000 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map