648 Compton Rd Hanson, KY 42413
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Compton Rd, Hanson, KY 42413 and is currently estimated at $186,851, approximately $171 per square foot. 648 Compton Rd is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Madisonville North Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
French Sandra
Bought by
Browning Jimmy L and Browning Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Jimmy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Browning Jimmy L | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $895 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $895 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $899 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $902 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $902 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $799 | $84,500 | $9,200 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $799 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map