495 Rainbow Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $78,878 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Rainbow Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $121,220, approximately $99 per square foot. 495 Rainbow Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Trent Linden and Trent Pamela J
Bought by
Trent Dennis and Trent Amand Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Trent and Sharon
Bought by
Trent Dennis Wayne and Trent Amanda Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2020
Sold by
Ray Trent Dennis and Ray Tammy
Bought by
Trent Dennis Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Scott Clevenger Anthony
Bought by
Trent Dennis Wayne and Trent Amanda Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Fannin Roosevelt and Fannin Carol
Bought by
Trent Dennis W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trent Dennis Wayne | -- | Campbell & Rogers Pllc | |
| Trent Dennis Wayne | $2,000 | Campbell & Rogers Pllc | |
| Trent Dennis Wayne | $1,740 | Campbell & Rogers Pllc | |
| Trent Dennis Wayne | $200 | Campbell & Rogers Pllc | |
| Trent Dennis W | $21,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $40,500 | $7,500 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $345 | $40,500 | $7,500 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $345 | $40,500 | $7,500 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $350 | $40,500 | $7,500 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $186 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $189 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $191 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $313 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $313 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map