495 W Verret St Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 W Verret St, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $398,776, approximately $344 per square foot. 495 W Verret St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Stella May Swartz Elementary School, and John E Albright Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Beacham Shannon N and Meyer Patrick D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,635
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Spitler Carol L
Bought by
Spitler Carol L and Carol L Spitler Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beacham Shannon N | $165,000 | Git | |
| Spitler Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beacham Shannon N | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,870 | $116,467 | $36,076 | $80,391 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $107,700 | $33,360 | $74,340 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $103,550 | $32,080 | $71,470 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $100,970 | $31,280 | $69,690 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $98,750 | $30,590 | $68,160 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $93,880 | $29,080 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $78,210 | $27,530 | $50,680 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $74,520 | $26,230 | $48,290 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $70,200 | $24,710 | $45,490 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $65,400 | $23,020 | $42,380 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $70,980 | $21,010 | $49,970 |
| 2013 | $4,074 | $71,980 | $21,310 | $50,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map