NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4950 E 26th Terrace Tulsa, OK 74114

Hoover Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,369 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2021

Last sale price $175,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,331 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2021

Mid Century Modern, Lortondale Home with floor-ceiling windows in the living/dining room. Open floor plan w/laundry room inside. Great neighborhood w/ a ton of History, featured in Better Homes & Garden. Across the street from the Lortondale neighborhood Pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Marquette

Inactive Office License #177557 Listed on: 10/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Max Heckenkemper

Keller Williams Advantage License #154108

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,174 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,428

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,174 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: East on 26th Terrace from Yale, one (1) block down, house on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.188
  • Subdivision Name: Lortondale addn
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Stove, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1369.0

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8174.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1428.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2021
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Coffrin Hayley N
Bought by
Christensen Dorothy Reed and Christensen Daylene Alice
Seller's Agent
Jessica Marquette
Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent
Max Heckenkemper
Keller Williams Advantage
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
9.38%
Current Estimated Value
$219,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2011
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
List Price
$107,000
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-4.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$99,901
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Harry W and Wilson Racheal K
Bought by
Moiseev Andrey Y and Moiseev Holly H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,594
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1989

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christensen Dorothy Reed $175,000 Apex Title
Coffrin Hayley N $102,500 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Moiseev Andrey Y $91,000 Frisco Title Corporation
-- $47,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Coffrin Hayley N $99,901
Previous Owner Moiseev Andrey Y $89,594
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $175,000 +9.4% $128 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 For Sale $160,000 +56.1% $117 / Sq Ft
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Sold $102,500 -4.2% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2011 09/16/11 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2011 09/16/11 For Sale $107,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,920 $14,330 $2,011 $12,319
2024 $2,316 $13,883 $2,457 $11,426
2023 $2,316 $19,250 $2,634 $16,616
2022 $2,566 $19,250 $2,634 $16,616
2021 $1,495 $11,321 $2,136 $9,185
2020 $1,428 $10,961 $2,068 $8,893
2019 $1,454 $10,613 $2,382 $8,231
2018 $1,411 $10,275 $2,306 $7,969
2017 $1,408 $11,275 $2,530 $8,745
2016 $1,514 $11,275 $2,530 $8,745
2015 $1,517 $11,275 $2,530 $8,745
2014 $1,502 $11,275 $2,530 $8,745

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2132009

MLS Technology

APN: 23850-93-15-12350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.