4950 Murchio Dr Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,415 - $961,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Murchio Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $911,354, approximately $499 per square foot. 4950 Murchio Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2024
Sold by
Escobar Cesar and Rodriguez Ana Esther
Bought by
Escobar Family Living Trust and Escobar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Ana Esther Moreno and Escobar Cesar
Bought by
Rodriguez Ana Esther Moreno and Escobar Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,455
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Bazil Gerald M and Bazil Mary Ellen
Bought by
Rodriguez Ana Esther Moreno and Escobar Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$518,925
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Bazil Gerald M
Bought by
Bazil Gerald M and Bazil Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Bohac Robert James and Bohac Sandra Semrau
Bought by
Bazil Gerald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Bazil Mary Ellen
Bought by
Bazil Gerald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Ana Esther Moreno | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Ana Esther Moreno | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bazil Gerald M | -- | -- | |
| Bazil Gerald M | $433,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bazil Gerald M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ana Esther Moreno | $502,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ana Esther Moreno | $518,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Bazil Gerald M | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Bazil Gerald M | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,017 | $725,360 | $464,232 | $261,128 |
| 2024 | $8,630 | $711,138 | $455,130 | $256,008 |
| 2023 | $8,630 | $697,195 | $446,206 | $250,989 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $683,525 | $437,457 | $246,068 |
| 2021 | $8,316 | $670,124 | $428,880 | $241,244 |
| 2019 | $8,161 | $650,250 | $416,160 | $234,090 |
| 2018 | $7,855 | $637,500 | $408,000 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $7,599 | $625,000 | $400,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $529,747 | $299,744 | $230,003 |
| 2015 | $6,337 | $521,791 | $295,242 | $226,549 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $511,571 | $289,459 | $222,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map