Seller's Agent in 2022
Benjamin Funke
RE/MAX
(218) 310-3849
325 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $326,000
This charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom one level living is move-in ready and sits on a 10 acre lot within minutes from the School, Baseball fields, Pike Lake and a short drive into town. Many updates include a newly built entry way with a spacious living room. Home features a Beautiful deck off of the Dining Room, which is great for backyard BBQ's, and a private space to enjoy the wooded backyard. Detached spacious 1 stall car garage offers ample space to store cars and outdoor toys. The back of the garage has a sauna that could be removed if more space is needed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savall Ty | $272,000 | First American Title | |
| Moore Rebecca | $110,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pappas David J | $100,000 | Title Recording Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Rebecca | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappas David J | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $272,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $272,000 | +147.3% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $110,000 | -12.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,330 | $245,400 | $116,500 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $234,900 | $106,000 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $153,900 | $94,400 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $116,500 | $54,600 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $114,400 | $53,800 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $112,600 | $53,800 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $107,600 | $53,800 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $107,600 | $53,800 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $856 | $111,300 | $51,300 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Benjamin Funke
RE/MAX
(218) 310-3849
325 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hannah Hillman
Hillman Realty & Appraisal
(218) 590-0121
20 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Claude Wenaas
Coldwell Banker East West
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6103263
APN: 280001500212
Ask me questions while you tour the home.