4986 Tomak Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4986 Tomak Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $342,124, approximately $411 per square foot. 4986 Tomak Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Viner James M and Viner James
Bought by
Viner Jams M and The James M Viner Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Viner James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viner Jams M | -- | None Available | |
| Viner James | $135,000 | Arrowhead | |
| Viner James | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,650 | $287,900 | $190,200 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $270,300 | $172,600 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $247,900 | $164,400 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $203,700 | $115,800 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $199,000 | $112,900 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $196,400 | $112,900 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $189,400 | $112,900 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $189,300 | $112,800 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $166,100 | $104,000 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $131,000 | $87,300 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $131,000 | $87,300 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map