4950 Twilight Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Twilight Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $435,024, approximately $230 per square foot. 4950 Twilight Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2024
Sold by
Andrew L Daughetee Declaration Of Trust and Daughetee Jennifer L
Bought by
Jennifer L Daughetee Declaration Of Trust and Daughetee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Daughetee Andrew L and Daughetee Jennifer L
Bought by
Andrew L Daughetee Of Trust and Jennifer L Daughetee Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Brian P and Lewis Lori A
Bought by
Daughetee Andrew L and Daughetee Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer L Daughetee Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrew L Daughetee Of Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Daughetee Andrew L | $258,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daughetee Andrew L | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $412,500 | $48,200 | $364,300 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $401,900 | $46,000 | $355,900 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $401,900 | $46,000 | $355,900 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $324,860 | $43,780 | $281,080 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $324,860 | $43,780 | $281,080 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $295,580 | $43,780 | $251,800 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $295,580 | $43,780 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $284,770 | $39,400 | $245,370 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $284,770 | $39,400 | $245,370 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $253,890 | $39,400 | $214,490 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $253,890 | $39,400 | $214,490 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $253,890 | $39,400 | $214,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map