4951 Dublin Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4951 Dublin Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $564,377, approximately $237 per square foot. 4951 Dublin Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Pountney Jeffory M and Pountney Jana M
Bought by
Scholler Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,932
Outstanding Balance
$89,621
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$474,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Bought by
Pountney Jeffory M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholler Philip M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Pountney Jeffory M | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholler Philip M | $211,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,372 | $154,950 | $48,620 | $106,330 |
| 2024 | $9,372 | $154,950 | $48,620 | $106,330 |
| 2023 | $9,240 | $154,950 | $48,620 | $106,330 |
| 2022 | $6,589 | $102,690 | $25,200 | $77,490 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $102,690 | $25,200 | $77,490 |
| 2020 | $6,739 | $102,690 | $25,200 | $77,490 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $85,400 | $21,000 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $85,400 | $21,000 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $85,400 | $21,000 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $85,370 | $17,500 | $67,870 |
| 2015 | $6,344 | $85,370 | $17,500 | $67,870 |
| 2014 | $6,187 | $85,370 | $17,500 | $67,870 |
| 2013 | $2,992 | $81,305 | $16,660 | $64,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map