4993 Dublin Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,379 - $862,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,568
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4993 Dublin Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $732,845, approximately $205 per square foot. 4993 Dublin Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Altman Rosalind Gail and The Rosalind Gail Altman Trust
Bought by
Finney Brian P and Finney Rachel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,700
Outstanding Balance
$221,504
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Brian P | $355,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $137,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finney Brian P | $301,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,824 | $178,960 | $66,990 | $111,970 |
| 2024 | $10,824 | $178,960 | $66,990 | $111,970 |
| 2023 | $10,671 | $178,960 | $66,990 | $111,970 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $115,160 | $30,070 | $85,090 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $115,160 | $30,070 | $85,090 |
| 2020 | $7,464 | $115,160 | $30,070 | $85,090 |
| 2019 | $7,052 | $96,320 | $25,060 | $71,260 |
| 2018 | $6,828 | $96,320 | $25,060 | $71,260 |
| 2017 | $6,523 | $96,320 | $25,060 | $71,260 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $90,830 | $16,660 | $74,170 |
| 2015 | $6,577 | $90,830 | $16,660 | $74,170 |
| 2014 | $6,583 | $90,830 | $16,660 | $74,170 |
| 2013 | $3,273 | $86,485 | $15,855 | $70,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map