4951 Independence Rd Glencoe, CA 95232
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4951 Independence Rd, Glencoe, CA 95232 and is currently estimated at $69,547, approximately $67 per square foot. 4951 Independence Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Burnett Sr Leroy and Burnett Jacqueline M
Bought by
Leroy And Jacqueline Burnett Revocable Trust and Burnett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Enderlein Paul K and Enderlein Christina
Bought by
Burnett Leroy M and Burnett Jacqueline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Delores R Buller Survivors Trust and Dale A Buller Credit Trust
Bought by
Enderlein Paul K and Enderlein Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Enderlein Paul K and Enderlein Christina
Bought by
Enderlein Family Trust and Enderlein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Buller Delores R
Bought by
Enderlein Paul K and Enderlein Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Buller Delores R
Bought by
Buller Delores R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Buller Dale A and Buller Delores R
Bought by
Buller Dale A and Buller Delores R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Lisa C
Bought by
Buller Dale A and Buller Delores R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Billie F
Bought by
Vasquez Lisa C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy And Jacqueline Burnett Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnett Leroy M | $60,000 | Placer Title | |
| Enderlein Paul K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Enderlein Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Enderlein Paul K | $55,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Buller Delores R | -- | None Available | |
| Buller Dale A | -- | -- | |
| Buller Dale A | -- | -- | |
| Buller Dale A | $125,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vasquez Lisa C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $66,092 | $24,033 | $42,059 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $63,527 | $23,100 | $40,427 |
| 2022 | $926 | $62,283 | $22,648 | $39,635 |
| 2021 | $868 | $61,062 | $22,204 | $38,858 |
| 2020 | $880 | $60,437 | $21,977 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $904 | $59,253 | $21,547 | $37,706 |
| 2018 | $873 | $58,092 | $21,125 | $36,967 |
| 2017 | $859 | $56,954 | $20,711 | $36,243 |
| 2016 | $858 | $55,838 | $20,305 | $35,533 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,374 | $10,000 | $36,374 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,762 | $46,388 | $36,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map