4951 SE Matousek St Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $550,240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4951 SE Matousek St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $537,310, approximately $318 per square foot. 4951 SE Matousek St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Mike Sofianos M and Cynthia Sofianos M
Bought by
Engebretson David C and Engebretson Jeni R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,103
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Paterson James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engebretson David C | $159,900 | -- | |
| Paterson James | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Engebretson David C | $155,103 |