4993 SE Pine Knoll Way Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $486,941 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4993 SE Pine Knoll Way, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $535,485, approximately $301 per square foot. 4993 SE Pine Knoll Way is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Cardno Sandra
Bought by
Cardno Sandra and Cardno Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Bought by
Cardno Sandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Bought by
Cardno Sandra R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardno Sandra | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardno Sandra R | $87,500 | -- | |
| Cardno Sandra R | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $190,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $184,866 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $179,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $174,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $169,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $166,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $163,094 | $0 | $0 |