5004 SE Pine Knoll Way Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 SE Pine Knoll Way, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $595,329, approximately $360 per square foot. 5004 SE Pine Knoll Way is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Hejl George
Bought by
Hejl George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Hale Helen S and Hejl George M
Bought by
Hale Helen S and Hejl George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Hejl George M
Bought by
Hejl George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Tamburino Vasiliki
Bought by
Hejl George M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,900
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hejl George | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Helen S | -- | Attorney | |
| Hejl George M | -- | -- | |
| Hejl George M | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History