4952 Braid Hills Dr Saint Peters, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $505,976 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4952 Braid Hills Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $530,994, approximately $212 per square foot. 4952 Braid Hills Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Schroeder Debra Marie and Schroeder Jay Debra
Bought by
Thompson Larry W and Thompson Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,079
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$472,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Hunn Debra
Bought by
Livi Jay Debra Marie and Livi Debra Marie Jay Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Morris Wayne J and Morris Sarah A
Bought by
Hunn Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|