4952 Puma Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4952 Puma Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $673,325, approximately $367 per square foot. 4952 Puma Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Drendel Heise Frederick C and Drendel Heise Mary
Bought by
Heise Frederick C and Heise Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heise Frederick C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $158,201 | $30,674 | $127,527 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $155,100 | $30,073 | $125,027 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $152,060 | $29,484 | $122,576 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $149,079 | $28,906 | $120,173 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $146,157 | $28,340 | $117,817 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $144,659 | $28,050 | $116,609 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $141,823 | $27,500 | $114,323 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $139,044 | $26,962 | $112,082 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $136,319 | $26,434 | $109,885 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $133,647 | $25,916 | $107,731 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $131,640 | $25,527 | $106,113 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $129,062 | $25,027 | $104,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map