4952 Sundance Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4952 Sundance Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $368,581, approximately $172 per square foot. 4952 Sundance Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Simon Kenton High School, St. Cecilia Catholic School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Blanchet Mark and Blanchet Cristin M
Bought by
Marsh Jamin A and Marsh Brandy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,905
Outstanding Balance
$258,901
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Blanchet Mark and Blanchet Cristin M Zak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,546
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Great Development Properties Inc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Jamin A | $299,900 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Blanchet Mark | $234,433 | Ryland Title Company | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $1,215,375 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Jamin A | $284,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchet Mark | $187,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $299,900 | $45,000 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $299,900 | $35,000 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $299,900 | $35,000 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $299,900 | $35,000 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $258,300 | $35,000 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $225,000 | $34,700 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $225,000 | $34,700 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map