N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nicholas Rendleman
Real Broker LLC
Meticulously cared for 2 Flat in Portage Park with tremendous investment opportunity! Two spacious and modernized 2 bedrooms / 1 bath units with an additional 2 bed/ 1 bath in-law suite in basement. Building updates include new shingle roof, new back siding, new flashing for all windows, freshly painted exterior, new side walk & concrete patio, all efficient windows, new electrical meter and primary cable and EMT tubing, and the list goes on. Live in one unit and rent the other OR buy turnkey investment and collect 20k in NET income annually - a whopping 6.9% CAP rate! Garage parking and one exterior spot. Beautiful yard and ideal location near six corners on quiet one way street!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicholas Rendleman
Real Broker LLC License #471021414 Listed on: 12/08/2016
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $320,000 | +10.4% | -- |
| 12/11/2016 12/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $48,001 | $10,763 | $37,238 |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $48,001 | $10,763 | $37,238 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $38,000 | $8,610 | $29,390 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $38,000 | $8,610 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $38,000 | $8,610 | $29,390 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $27,840 | $3,843 | $23,997 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $32,001 | $3,843 | $28,158 |
| 2018 | $6,325 | $32,001 | $3,843 | $28,158 |
| 2017 | $7,394 | $34,328 | $3,382 | $30,946 |
| 2016 | $6,879 | $34,328 | $3,382 | $30,946 |
| 2015 | $6,294 | $34,328 | $3,382 | $30,946 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $15,324 | $3,075 | $12,249 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $15,324 | $3,075 | $12,249 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nicholas Rendleman
Real Broker LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2017
German Llanos
24 Hour Real Estate LLC
(312) 291-8047
64 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09401655
Ask me questions while you tour the home.