4953 Eckstrom Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $914,059
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4953 Eckstrom Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $744,530, approximately $207 per square foot. 4953 Eckstrom Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Hernesman and Hernesman Angela
Bought by
Angela J Hernesman Trust and Hernesman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Hernesman Ray M and Hernesman Gail K
Bought by
Hernesman Ryan S and Lyons Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela J Hernesman Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernesman Ryan S | -- | Scenic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernesman Ryan S | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,704 | $727,400 | $178,400 | $549,000 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $710,700 | $161,700 | $549,000 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $622,700 | $153,900 | $468,800 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $588,800 | $108,100 | $480,700 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $489,400 | $105,400 | $384,000 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $477,400 | $105,400 | $372,000 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $446,300 | $105,400 | $340,900 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $446,200 | $105,300 | $340,900 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $417,400 | $103,000 | $314,400 |
| 2015 | $4,741 | $386,100 | $98,600 | $287,500 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $386,100 | $98,600 | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map