4953 Warrington Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4953 Warrington Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $129,472, approximately $92 per square foot. 4953 Warrington Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cromwell Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Patton Jimmy Larry and Patton Kerry R
Bought by
Ross Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,811
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Andre | $77,000 | First National Financial Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Andre | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $29,825 | $4,475 | $25,350 |
| 2024 | $700 | $20,650 | $3,700 | $16,950 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $20,650 | $3,700 | $16,950 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $20,650 | $3,700 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $20,650 | $3,700 | $16,950 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $16,125 | $3,700 | $12,425 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $16,125 | $3,700 | $12,425 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $16,125 | $3,700 | $12,425 |
| 2017 | $663 | $16,125 | $3,700 | $12,425 |
| 2016 | $664 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map