4954 Chippewa St Saint Louis, MO 63109
Southampton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,606
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4954 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO 63109. 4954 Chippewa St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $68,580 | $15,680 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $68,580 | $15,680 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $68,580 | $15,680 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $5,669 | $68,580 | $15,680 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $68,580 | $15,680 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $68,400 | $15,680 | $52,720 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $68,400 | $15,680 | $52,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map