4954 E Mountain View Dr San Diego, CA 92116
Normal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,387 - $960,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4954 E Mountain View Dr, San Diego, CA 92116 and is currently estimated at $915,847, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 4954 E Mountain View Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2002
Sold by
Campagna Louisa M
Bought by
Saxe William G and Browy Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,476
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$825,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Condra Linda J
Bought by
Campagna Louisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
White Barbara A
Bought by
Condra Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,860
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxe William G | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Campagna Louisa M | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Condra Linda J | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $103,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saxe William G | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campagna Louisa M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Condra Linda J | $145,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 | $487,545 | $265,903 | $221,642 |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $477,987 | $260,690 | $217,297 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $468,616 | $255,579 | $213,037 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $459,428 | $250,568 | $208,860 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $450,420 | $245,655 | $204,765 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $445,803 | $243,137 | $202,666 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $437,063 | $238,370 | $198,693 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $428,495 | $233,697 | $194,798 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $420,094 | $229,115 | $190,979 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $411,858 | $224,623 | $187,235 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $405,672 | $221,249 | $184,423 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $397,727 | $216,916 | $180,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map