$1,750 Per Month

4954 Exton Park Loop Castle Hayne, NC 28429

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
958 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Central Air
  • Castle Hayne Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

2 Bed, Access to Pool & Clubhouse for $1,750 - includes Lawn, Trash & HVAC filters! Charming townhouse nestled in Castle Hayne, NC! This property offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a gated patio area, with access to a community pool, and community clubhouse. Rental rate includes Trash, Lawn, and Monthly HVAC Filters. No pets. With its prime location and array of amenities, 4954 Exton Park Loop is the perfect place to call home. Tenant occupied through May, expected to be ready for occupancy June 20th. Schedule a tour today! Smoking is not permitted in the home or garage. Fireplaces are not included with the rental, and use of gas or wood-burning fireplaces is prohibited. This property is professionally managed by a licensed North Carolina firm engaged by the property owner for annual rental management. A non-refundable $75 application charge applies to all applicants age 18 and older who will occupy the home. A refundable security deposit, equal to at least one month's rent, is required. Some homes may require a higher deposit based on credit and background screening results. Listing Company is not responsible for errors, omissions, or inaccuracies in information provided on third-party websites. For additional details about the leasing process or to schedule a showing, please notify our office directly.

Listing Agent

Calee Kinstler

Bryant Real Estate License #345404 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/20/26
  • Tenant pays for pest control, water, electricity, cable TV, sewer, cooling, deposit, heating
  • The owner pays for association fees, grounds care, trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number R01800-007-131-000

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

958 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Pest Control, Water, Electricity, Cable TV, Sewer, Cooling, Deposit, Heating
  • Application Fee: 75.00
  • Lease Incl: Home
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-06-20
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 1750.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Type Type: 2 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.35
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Area, Living Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Castle Hayne
  • High School: Laney
  • Middle Or Junior School: Holly Shelter

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 958.00
  • Parcel#: R01800-007-131-000
  • Permitted Use: Public

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Rent $1,750 +3.2% --
06/14/2025 06/14/25 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Rent $1,695 +6.3% --
04/13/2024 04/13/24 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Price Changed $1,595 -8.9% --
01/25/2024 01/25/24 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Sold $143,488 +2.6% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2012 02/16/12 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2011 11/09/11 For Sale $139,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100572509

Hive MLS

APN: R01800-007-131-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.