5006 Exton Park Loop Unit 42 Castle Hayne, NC 28429
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 Exton Park Loop Unit 42, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 and is currently estimated at $256,902, approximately $215 per square foot. 5006 Exton Park Loop Unit 42 is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Castle Hayne Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Exton Park Llc
Bought by
Deitz Gaither H and Deitz Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,653
Outstanding Balance
$73,960
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,942
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitz Gaither H | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deitz Gaither H | $112,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $233,100 | $50,000 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $491 | $178,900 | $50,000 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $743 | $178,900 | $50,000 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $741 | $178,900 | $50,000 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $875 | $138,400 | $28,000 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $875 | $138,400 | $28,000 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $138,400 | $28,000 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $896 | $138,400 | $28,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $990 | $142,800 | $28,000 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $920 | $142,800 | $28,000 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $904 | $142,800 | $28,000 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map