4954 Millers Trace Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $483,878 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4954 Millers Trace, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $514,470, approximately $274 per square foot. 4954 Millers Trace is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Berkeley Lake Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Georgia Telco Cu
Bought by
Weeks Gene K and Weeks Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Gene K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $187,960 | $29,920 | $158,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $175,400 | $32,000 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $903 | $166,840 | $32,000 | $134,840 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $166,840 | $32,000 | $134,840 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $134,160 | $28,400 | $105,760 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $121,600 | $23,240 | $98,360 |
| 2019 | $951 | $111,360 | $22,800 | $88,560 |
| 2018 | $947 | $111,360 | $22,800 | $88,560 |
| 2016 | $907 | $97,600 | $20,000 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $929 | $88,160 | $20,000 | $68,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,120 | $20,000 | $63,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map