4954 W Fork Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $697,457
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4954 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $547,614, approximately $195 per square foot. 4954 W Fork Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,583 | $213,518 | $39,704 | $173,814 |
| 2023 | $13,234 | $248,280 | $39,704 | $208,576 |
| 2022 | $9,603 | $147,000 | $38,458 | $108,542 |
| 2021 | $8,823 | $147,000 | $38,458 | $108,542 |
| 2020 | $11,022 | $182,494 | $38,458 | $144,036 |
| 2019 | $10,871 | $162,943 | $34,339 | $128,604 |
| 2018 | $9,682 | $162,943 | $34,339 | $128,604 |
| 2017 | $9,162 | $162,943 | $34,339 | $128,604 |
| 2016 | $9,946 | $174,140 | $33,996 | $140,144 |
| 2015 | $10,024 | $174,140 | $33,996 | $140,144 |
| 2014 | $10,043 | $174,140 | $33,996 | $140,144 |
| 2013 | $9,459 | $175,897 | $34,339 | $141,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map