4955 Denver St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4955 Denver St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $715,220, approximately $393 per square foot. 4955 Denver St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Leticia
Bought by
Leticia Martinez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Leticia
Bought by
Martinez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Larry S
Bought by
Martinez Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Harris Constance M
Bought by
Martinez Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Harris Constance Leitmeyer
Bought by
Harris Constance M and Harris Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leticia Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Leticia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Leticia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Leticia | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harris Constance M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Leticia | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $251,921 | $73,836 | $178,085 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $246,981 | $72,388 | $174,593 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $242,139 | $70,969 | $171,170 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $237,391 | $69,577 | $167,814 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $232,737 | $68,213 | $164,524 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $230,351 | $67,514 | $162,837 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $225,834 | $66,190 | $159,644 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $185,407 | $64,892 | $120,515 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $181,772 | $63,620 | $118,152 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $178,208 | $62,373 | $115,835 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $175,531 | $61,436 | $114,095 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $172,093 | $60,233 | $111,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map