49557 210th Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $457,449 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49557 210th Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $605,362, approximately $600 per square foot. 49557 210th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $447,900 | $300,100 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $441,300 | $306,200 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $507,500 | $361,100 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $407,800 | $279,900 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $298,600 | $213,400 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $294,800 | $201,800 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $276,800 | $196,000 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $254,500 | $178,700 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $254,500 | $178,700 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $228,500 | $152,700 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $222,600 | $146,100 | $76,500 |
| 2012 | $21 | $251,500 | $170,200 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map