4957 S 1025 E Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $601,168
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,630
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4957 S 1025 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $579,292, approximately $159 per square foot. 4957 S 1025 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Facer Everett L and Facer Verna L
Bought by
Facer Everett L and Facer Verna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Long James T and Long Stacy L
Bought by
Facer Everett L and Facer Verna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,107
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facer Everett L | -- | None Available | |
| Facer Everett L | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Facer Everett L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $603,665 | $169,996 | $433,669 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $323,949 | $93,497 | $230,452 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $310,200 | $87,864 | $222,336 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $334,400 | $85,253 | $249,147 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $461,000 | $84,997 | $376,003 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $372,000 | $69,975 | $302,025 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $353,000 | $64,975 | $288,025 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $323,000 | $60,032 | $262,968 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $298,000 | $60,032 | $237,968 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $144,554 | $31,976 | $112,578 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $139,750 | $31,976 | $107,774 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $123,229 | $27,938 | $95,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map