49570 Mojave Dr Morongo Valley, CA 92256
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $302,288
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49570 Mojave Dr, Morongo Valley, CA 92256 and is currently estimated at $256,822, approximately $389 per square foot. 49570 Mojave Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morongo Valley Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Ross Jack Edwin and Ross Jack E
Bought by
Ross Melinda Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Melinda Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $68,899 | $18,765 | $50,134 |
| 2024 | $927 | $67,548 | $18,397 | $49,151 |
| 2023 | $908 | $66,223 | $18,036 | $48,187 |
| 2022 | $888 | $64,924 | $17,682 | $47,242 |
| 2021 | $875 | $63,651 | $17,335 | $46,316 |
| 2020 | $865 | $62,998 | $17,157 | $45,841 |
| 2019 | $848 | $61,763 | $16,821 | $44,942 |
| 2018 | $828 | $60,552 | $16,491 | $44,061 |
| 2017 | $816 | $59,365 | $16,168 | $43,197 |
| 2016 | $801 | $58,201 | $15,851 | $42,350 |
| 2015 | $783 | $57,327 | $15,613 | $41,714 |
| 2014 | $765 | $55,000 | $14,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map