496 Christopher Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Christopher Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $332,196, approximately $122 per square foot. 496 Christopher Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Centennial Arts Academy, Gainesville Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Head Cedilia Dean
Bought by
High River Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Head James Michael Est
Bought by
Head Cedilia Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2015
Sold by
Head Cidelia D
Bought by
Head James Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Head James L
Bought by
Head Cidelia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High River Llc | $217,500 | -- | |
| Head Cedilia Dean | -- | -- | |
| Head James Michael | -- | -- | |
| Head Cidelia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | High River Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $126,840 | $19,953 | $106,887 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $126,840 | $19,953 | $106,887 |
| 2023 | $349 | $126,840 | $20,840 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $410 | $123,120 | $16,000 | $107,120 |
| 2021 | $535 | $102,760 | $12,920 | $89,840 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $100,560 | $13,440 | $87,120 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $92,080 | $13,440 | $78,640 |
| 2018 | $394 | $70,360 | $13,440 | $56,920 |
| 2017 | $515 | $80,812 | $13,440 | $67,372 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $80,812 | $13,440 | $67,372 |
| 2015 | $706 | $74,332 | $6,960 | $67,372 |
| 2014 | $706 | $74,332 | $6,960 | $67,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map