Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Iriarte
UNICASA UNION REALTY INC
(973) 519-2875
20 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $613,000
Completely renovated one family house with plenty of parking and semi-finished basement. This move-in ready home has 3 bedroom, living room, dining room and a spacious eat-in kitchen with ceramic. Bedrooms and full bath on second floor, half bath on first floor. Close to routes 80, 20,46 and 19. Also close to shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucheu Dianela Laqual | $250,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Lb Properties Holding Llc | $49,400 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pucheu Dianela Laqual | $245,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -10.4% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,668 | $229,000 | $44,500 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $11,228 | $229,000 | $44,500 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $10,630 | $229,000 | $44,500 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $10,250 | $229,000 | $44,500 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $9,561 | $229,000 | $44,500 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $152,800 | $43,600 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $6,519 | $150,700 | $43,200 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $6,223 | $149,600 | $43,000 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $6,647 | $153,200 | $40,500 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $6,293 | $153,200 | $40,500 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $8,497 | $293,000 | $137,000 | $156,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Iriarte
UNICASA UNION REALTY INC
(973) 519-2875
20 in this area
113 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Domingo Mendez
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
(973) 930-1436
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3529237
APN: 08-08701-0000-00008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.