496 E Main St Marengo, IA 52301
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 E Main St, Marengo, IA 52301 and is currently estimated at $92,605, approximately $76 per square foot. 496 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Iowa Valley Elementary School and Iowa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Wyatt Beverly A and Wyatt Beverly E
Bought by
Dake Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Timothy L | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $48,140 | $24,070 | $24,070 |
| 2024 | $680 | $45,300 | $24,070 | $21,230 |
| 2023 | $702 | $45,300 | $24,070 | $21,230 |
| 2022 | $598 | $39,650 | $19,920 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $572 | $39,650 | $19,920 | $19,730 |
| 2020 | $558 | $35,670 | $18,260 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $602 | $35,670 | $18,260 | $17,410 |
| 2018 | $552 | $34,200 | $16,600 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $544 | $34,200 | $16,600 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $498 | $33,780 | $16,600 | $17,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,780 | $16,600 | $17,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,020 | $16,600 | $29,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map