496 Erwin Rd Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $405,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Erwin Rd, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $405,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 496 Erwin Rd is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Southwest Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,006 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map