587 Erwin Rd Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $120,139 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Erwin Rd, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $218,035, approximately $119 per square foot. 587 Erwin Rd is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Southwest Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Clark Terry Everett
Bought by
Clark Cathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,120
Outstanding Balance
$6,863
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$211,172
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Cathleen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Cathleen R | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |