496 Flat Rock Rd Charlotte, VT 05445
Estimated Value: $360,316 - $602,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Flat Rock Rd, Charlotte, VT 05445 and is currently estimated at $480,079, approximately $363 per square foot. 496 Flat Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Central School and Champlain Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
The Joan F Trainer Family Trust
Bought by
The Thomas D Trainer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas D Trainer Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Thomas D Trainer Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Thomas D Trainer Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,786 | $183,900 | $0 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $183,900 | $0 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $116,800 | $0 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $116,800 | $0 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $116,800 | $0 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $116,800 | $0 | $116,800 |