496 Flatwater Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,490,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Flatwater Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,407,895, approximately $355 per square foot. 496 Flatwater Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Shalov Parvathi
Bought by
Cowisp Family Trust and Shalov
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Hl Development Llc
Bought by
Shalov Seth and Shalov Parvathi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowisp Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shalov Seth | $262,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,303 | $38,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $47,912 | $14,000 | $33,912 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $47,912 | $14,000 | $33,912 |
| 2022 | $14,855 | $33,268 | $8,000 | $25,268 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map