496 Forest Edge Trail Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated payment $4,278/month
About This Home
Gorgeous home in the very popular Glacier Ranch neighborhood, located on a cul-de-sac lot with mature trees, this home is surrounded by commons space on three sides. This custom built home features single level living with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms plus a 4th bedroom/bonus room located upstairs. Open concept, vaulted ceiling design features an updated kitchen with newer counter tops, dining room and living room with pellet stove. French doors lead to the back yard featuring a stamped concrete patio, fenced garden, firepit area and underground sprinklers. An efficient heat pump will keep you cool in the summer and warm year round. Glacier Ranch has acres of natural open space including ponds and a Clubhouse, all accessible to home owners.
Listing Agent
Premiere Real Estate Professionals License #RRE-BRO-LIC-7176 Listed on: 08/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,489
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 22,259 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Garden
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,915 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Heat Pump System
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07407816108150000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include sewer, snow removal
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $657,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $547,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $547,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $380,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $380,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $310,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $310,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $179,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $179,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $269 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $57,205 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -2.0% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -3.1% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $774,000 | +4.6% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Price Changed | $740,000 | -1.3% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -3.2% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Sale | $775,000 | +1309.1% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $42,098 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 30055327
APN: 07-4078-16-1-08-15-0000
- 496 Soaring Pines Trail
- 367 Soaring Pines Trail
- 393 Forest Edge Trail
- 239 Forest Edge Trail
- 169 Brody Ln
- 153 Trumble Creek Trail
- 55 & 69 Autumn Glory Way
- 1139 Aspen Ln
- 125 Glacier Flats Rd
- 650 Capistrano Dr Unit Parcel 4
- 650 Capistrano Dr Unit Parcels 1,2,3,4
- 650 Capistrano Dr Unit Parcel 3
- 650 Capistrano Dr Unit Parcel 2
- 650 Capistrano Dr Unit Parcel 1
- 2615 Helena Flats Rd
- 2477 Whitefish Stage
- 235 Placid Dr
- 3296 Whitefish Stage