496 George Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $73,947 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 George Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $104,237, approximately $97 per square foot. 496 George Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Bennie Lee
Bought by
Gallaspy-Hughes Jamiah N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallaspy-Hughes Jamiah N | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $187 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $187 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $187 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $183 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map