496 Ossipee Trail Limington, ME 04049
Estimated Value: $402,713 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Ossipee Trail, Limington, ME 04049 and is currently estimated at $478,178. 496 Ossipee Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Wakefield Kristal D and Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $377,672 | $96,000 | $281,672 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $377,672 | $96,000 | $281,672 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $377,672 | $96,000 | $281,672 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
| 2017 | $447 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $204,836 | $64,000 | $140,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map