496 Plum Sock Rd Prosperity, PA 15329
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,039
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Plum Sock Rd, Prosperity, PA 15329 and is currently estimated at $227,017, approximately $111 per square foot. 496 Plum Sock Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mcguffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Mcvay Alice B
Bought by
Phillips Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,297
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$186,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Daniel K | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Daniel K | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $100,200 | $30,700 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $100,200 | $30,700 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $100,200 | $30,700 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $244 | $100,300 | $30,800 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $244 | $100,300 | $30,800 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $224 | $100,300 | $30,800 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $224 | $9,015 | $709 | $8,306 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,015 | $709 | $8,306 |
| 2014 | $174 | $9,015 | $709 | $8,306 |
| 2013 | $174 | $9,015 | $709 | $8,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map