496 Prospect Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,553,000 - $3,158,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,420
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Prospect Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,801,000, approximately $819 per square foot. 496 Prospect Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 154 The Windsor Terrace School, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School, and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Boccato Marlene
Bought by
Marlene Boccato 2024 Irrevocable Trust and Richard Boccato Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene Boccato 2024 Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marlene Boccato 2024 Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,595 | $204,120 | $35,400 | $168,720 |
| 2025 | $6,231 | $197,520 | $35,400 | $162,120 |
| 2024 | $6,231 | $213,960 | $35,400 | $178,560 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $196,560 | $35,400 | $161,160 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $187,620 | $35,400 | $152,220 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $196,500 | $35,400 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $130,560 | $35,400 | $95,160 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $29,020 | $7,709 | $21,311 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $28,803 | $8,648 | $20,155 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $27,173 | $9,408 | $17,765 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $25,635 | $12,447 | $13,188 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $29,527 | $14,337 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map