NOT LISTED FOR SALE

496 Red Cedar Blvd Williamston, MI 48895

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $9,103,551

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
27.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2019

Last sale price $150,100 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2,976% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $29,608 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • Williamston Explorer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2019

This gorgeous remodeled home feels like brand new! So many recent updates have been made and you will love the open flow with an unobstructed view from the kitchen through the living room into the sun room! As you enter into the foyer on your left the 2nd bedroom is currently set up as a formal dining room with a built-in china cabinet and glass sliding door to the side private deck. The kitchen on your right feature's granite counter tops and ample cabinets and a pantry! New Shaw Laminate flooring through the foyer, dining room, kitchen and living room! New light fixtures including can lighting make the rooms light and bright! The 3-season room was recently renovated with new drywall, windows, insulation, raised ceiling, lights, carpet & custom shades making it a cozy space year round! large downstairs family room has been dry walled plus a new ceiling, lights and carpeting! Completely remodeled full bathroom downstairs. Newer A/C added. The HOA fee also covers the maintenance of the boiler and water heater in addition to items listed in the mls! This is a must see in Williamston's desirable 55+ co-op community!
Seller reserves pantry door knob.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Diederich

Smeak Real Estate Company License #6501-264977 Listed on: 09/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Koelling

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6506045933

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include water, snow removal, sewer, liability insurance, lawn care, fire insurance, exterior maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,268

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

27.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Attribution Contact: 517-655-3321
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1000.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1000.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1700.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Improvements:Three Seasons Room: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: West
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Pantry, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Living Area: 1700.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1000.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Concrete, Vinyl Siding

• Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 340.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Red Cedar Co-op
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee: 340.0
  • Location Legal Info:Association Name: Red Cedar Co-op
  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Snow Removal, Sewer, Liability Insurance, Lawn Care, Fire Insurance, Exterior Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2268.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 40000.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 40000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Colonial Williamston Limited Partnership
Bought by
Donohoe John and Donohoe Linda
Current Estimated Value
$4,617,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donohoe John $90,000 Eit Title Company
City Of Williamston -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold $150,100 +0.1% $88 / Sq Ft
09/24/2019 09/24/19 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $179,633 $5,388,200 $102,000 $5,286,200
2024 $1,289 $3,535,400 $144,200 $3,391,200
2023 $168,156 $3,088,000 $156,000 $2,932,000
2022 $160,003 $2,735,100 $156,000 $2,579,100
2021 $156,857 $2,667,600 $118,100 $2,549,500
2020 $152,403 $2,697,000 $118,100 $2,578,900
2019 $150,437 $2,663,900 $108,000 $2,555,900
2018 $160,377 $3,042,000 $108,000 $2,934,000
2017 $153,488 $3,101,800 $108,000 $2,993,800
2016 -- $2,699,400 $0 $2,699,400
2015 -- $2,540,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,472,900 $1 $2,472,899
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 240992

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 18-03-36-401-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.