4960 Amboy Rd Memphis, TN 38117
Colonial Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 Amboy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $248,511, approximately $179 per square foot. 4960 Amboy Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
King Ashley J and Skelley Ashley
Bought by
Blaylock Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,447
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Miller Micah A
Bought by
King Ashley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Todd Michael W and Todd Margaret F
Bought by
Miller Micah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaylock Michael B | $240,000 | None Available | |
| King Ashley J | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Micah A | $105,000 | Stewart Title Of Memphis Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaylock Michael B | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ashley J | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Micah A | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Micah A | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $67,375 | $9,000 | $58,375 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $55,175 | $6,250 | $48,925 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $55,175 | $6,250 | $48,925 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $55,175 | $6,250 | $48,925 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $55,175 | $6,250 | $48,925 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $29,525 | $6,250 | $23,275 |
| 2019 | $944 | $29,525 | $6,250 | $23,275 |
| 2018 | $944 | $29,525 | $6,250 | $23,275 |
| 2017 | $966 | $29,525 | $6,250 | $23,275 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $32,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $32,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map