4960 Collis Ave South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,315,595 - $1,649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 Collis Ave, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,519,649, approximately $911 per square foot. 4960 Collis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Hills Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Chong Jun
Bought by
Chong Jun Kyu and Chong Ada Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Jun Kyu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chong Jun Kyu | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $442,056 | $346,722 | $95,334 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $433,389 | $339,924 | $93,465 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $424,892 | $333,259 | $91,633 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $416,562 | $326,725 | $89,837 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $408,395 | $320,319 | $88,076 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $404,208 | $317,035 | $87,173 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $396,283 | $310,819 | $85,464 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $388,514 | $304,725 | $83,789 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $373,430 | $292,893 | $80,537 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $367,822 | $288,494 | $79,328 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $360,618 | $282,843 | $77,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map