4960 Crane St Eureka, CA 95503
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 Crane St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $327,783, approximately $323 per square foot. 4960 Crane St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pine Hill Elementary School, South Bay Elementary School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Robert Davidoff
Bought by
Robert Davidoff Trust and Davidoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Davidoff Janice L
Bought by
Davidoff Janice L and Davidoff Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Dean J
Bought by
Kelly Dean J and The Dean J Kelly Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Davidoff Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidoff Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Davidoty Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Dean J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $57,578 | $8,077 | $49,501 |
| 2024 | $706 | $56,450 | $7,919 | $48,531 |
| 2023 | $650 | $55,344 | $7,764 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $684 | $54,260 | $7,612 | $46,648 |
| 2021 | $643 | $53,197 | $7,463 | $45,734 |
| 2020 | $627 | $52,653 | $7,387 | $45,266 |
| 2019 | $615 | $51,622 | $7,243 | $44,379 |
| 2018 | $606 | $50,610 | $7,101 | $43,509 |
| 2017 | $606 | $49,618 | $6,962 | $42,656 |
| 2016 | $606 | $48,646 | $6,826 | $41,820 |
| 2015 | $524 | $47,916 | $6,724 | $41,192 |
| 2014 | $492 | $46,979 | $6,593 | $40,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map