4960 Everglade Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Estimated Value: $516,166 - $766,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 Everglade Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $611,542, approximately $647 per square foot. 4960 Everglade Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rincon Valley Middle School, Maria Carrillo High School, and Binkley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Stie Patsy
Bought by
Stie Earl Keth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stie Earl Keth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $75,831 | $24,891 | $50,940 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $74,345 | $24,403 | $49,942 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $72,888 | $23,925 | $48,963 |
| 2022 | $966 | $71,459 | $23,456 | $48,003 |
| 2021 | $946 | $70,059 | $22,997 | $47,062 |
| 2020 | $942 | $69,342 | $22,762 | $46,580 |
| 2019 | $932 | $67,983 | $22,316 | $45,667 |
| 2018 | $923 | $66,651 | $21,879 | $44,772 |
| 2017 | $905 | $65,345 | $21,450 | $43,895 |
| 2016 | $883 | $64,065 | $21,030 | $43,035 |
| 2015 | $857 | $63,104 | $20,715 | $42,389 |
| 2014 | $748 | $61,869 | $20,310 | $41,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map