4961 Newman Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,173,135 - $1,258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4961 Newman Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,223,284, approximately $612 per square foot. 4961 Newman Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Morlok Walter Paul and Morlok Janet Marcia
Bought by
Morlok Walter Paul and Morlok Janet Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Morlok Walter Paul and Morlok Janet Marcia
Bought by
Morlok Walter Paul and Morlok Janet Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morlok Walter Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Morlok Walter Paul | -- | Unisource | |
| Morlok Walter Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morlok Walter Paul | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $515,133 | $363,265 | $151,868 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $505,033 | $356,142 | $148,891 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $495,131 | $349,159 | $145,972 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $485,423 | $342,313 | $143,110 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $475,905 | $335,601 | $140,304 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $471,026 | $332,160 | $138,866 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $461,791 | $325,647 | $136,144 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $452,737 | $319,262 | $133,475 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $443,860 | $313,002 | $130,858 |
| 2016 | $5,049 | $435,157 | $306,864 | $128,293 |
| 2015 | $5,012 | $428,621 | $302,255 | $126,366 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $420,225 | $296,334 | $123,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map